SOUTHEAST SAS USER GROUP CONFERENCE

Daily Schedule

Saturday, 10/22/2022
Time Event
8:30am - 12:00pm Getting Started With SAS (Mobile Bay Ballroom I)
8:30am - 12:00pm Python, The Power Tool (Mobile Bay Ballroom II)
1:00pm - 4:30pm Getting Started With SAS (Mobile Bay Ballroom I)
1:00pm - 4:30pm R, The Multi-Tool (Mobile Bay Ballroom II)
1:00pm - 5:00pm Tutorial (Mobile Bay Ballroom III)
Sunday, 10/23/2022
Time Event
8:00am - 12:00pm Tutorials (Mobile Bay Ballroom I, II, III, Schooner Suite)
12:00pm - 5:00pm Registration (2nd Level PreConvene)
1:00pm - 5:00pm Tutorials (Mobile Bay Ballroom I, II, III, Schooner Suite)
1:00pm - 5:00pm SAS Coding Event (Riverboat Suite)
5:00pm - 5:30pm Presenter / Volunteer Meeting (Windjammer Suite)
5:30pm - 6:00pm Getting the Most out of SESUG (Windjammer Suite)
6:00pm - 7:00pm Opening / Welcome Session (Bon Secour Ballroom)
7:00pm - 7:30pm Grantee Meet and Greet (Bon Secour Ballroom)
7:00pm - ??:??pm Explore Mobile!
Monday, 10/24/2022
Time Event
7:30am - 9:00am Breakfast (Bon Secour Ballroom)
8:00am - 12:00pm Registration (2nd Level PreConvene)
8:00am - 9:00am Opening Plenary Session (Bon Secour Ballroom)
9:00am - 12:00pm Sessions (Riverboat Suite, Windjammer Suite, Clipper Suite, Mobile Bay Ballroom I, II, III)
12:00pm - 1:00pm SAS Appreciation Lunch (Bon Secour Ballroom)
1:00pm - 5:00pm Registration (2nd Level PreConvene)
1:30pm - 4:30pm Sessions (Riverboat Suite, Windjammer Suite, Clipper Suite, Mobile Bay Ballroom I, II, III)
4:30pm - 5:00pm Charity Auction (Grand Bay Ballroom)
5:00pm - 7:30pm Birds of a Feather (Riverboat Suite, Windjammer Suite, Clipper Suite, Schooner Suite, Mobile Bay Ballroom I, Mobile Bay Ballroom II, Mobile Bay Ballroom III)
7:00pm - 11:00pm Monday Night Event - USS Alabama
Tuesday, 10/25/2022
Time Event
7:30am - 9:00am Breakfast (Bon Secour Ballroom)
8:00am - 9:00am Opening Plenary Session (Bon Secour Ballroom)
8:00am - 12:00pm Registration (2nd Level PreConvene)
9:00am - 12:00pm Sessions (Riverboat Suite, Windjammer Suite, Clipper Suite, Mobile Bay Ballroom I, II, III)
12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch - Table Talks (Bon Secour Ballroom)
1:00pm - 4:00pm Sessions (Riverboat Suite, Windjammer Suite, Clipper Suite, Mobile Bay Ballroom I, II, III)
4:00pm - 5:00pm Closing Session (Bon Secour Ballroom)